CONTACT US PRIVATE POLICY Principality FX is a subsidiary of MBI Wales Ltd TERMS AND CONDITIONS
DELIVERY GROUP HOMEPAGE PRINCIPALITY FX
PRIVACY POLICY

GDPR

Under GDPR, we have a legal duty to protect any personal information we collect from you. This privacy policy will help you understand how we collect, use and protect your personal information. We will not pass on your details to any third party.


GDPR AND YOUR RIGHTS

Under GDPR, you have rights as an individual which you can exercise in relation to the information we hold about you. These are:

VISITORS TO LIBERTY

PrincipalityFX operates CCTV for the purposes of crime prevention and security. We keep these images for no longer than 4 weeks. CCTV will only be shared with the relevant body, e.g. the police, insurance company as necessary to recover losses.



MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business). Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if:


(i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or

(ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since.

Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However, you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time. Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent. You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by emailing us at info@technovent.com. If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.



Page 2